Previous Study Abroad Students

2015-2016

  • Jennifer Beaty: KCP International (Summer 2015)
  • David Dayton: National Taipei University of Education (Summer 2015)
  • Ana Fernandez: Antioch University (Fall 2015)
  • Franklin Hernandez: Zhejiang Gongshang University (Summer 2015)
  • Marcela Lopez-Bravo: National Taipei University of Education (Summer 2015)
  • Jean Vergara: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2014)
  • Pamela Suguimitzu: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2014)
  • Randall Tallent: KCP International (Summer 2015)

2014-2015

  • Guillermo Bonilla: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2014)
  • Rachel Klein: Zhejiang University (Summer 2014)
  • Ana Gomez: Kanda University (Fall 2014)
  • Lisa Niven: Kansai Gaidai (Fall 2015-Spring 2015)
  • Kevin Quinn: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2014)
  • Jean Vergara: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2014)
  • Shalisha Witherspoon: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2014)
  • Shonda Witherspoon: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2014)
  • Geri Ross: Kansai Gaidai (Summer 2014)

2013-2014

  • Jacob Burns: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2013)
  • William Colachicco: Thailand (Summer 2013)
  • Lukas Danner: China Foreign Affairs University (Summer 2013)
  • Cory Hardaker: Heng Sham, China (Summer 2013)
  • Maria Magdaline Jamass: Ewha Womans University (Summer 2013)
  • Marcela Lopez-Bravo: China (Fall 2013)
  • George Pearson: Kansai Gaidai (Fall 2013-Spring 2014)
  • Dylan Veide: China (Summer 2013)

2012-2013

  • Fred Armando: Zhejiang University (Summer 2013)
  • Gloria Bailon: Kansai Gaidai (Fall 2012-Spring 2013)
  • Rebecca Fernandez: Zhejiang University (Summer 2012)
  • Jacqueline Joseph: Kansai Gaidai University (Fall 2012)
  • Jessica Padron: Zhejiang University (Summer 2012)
  • Kenneth Roulhac: Ritsumeikan University (Fall 2012)
  • Daniel Sloman: Ritsumeikan University (Fall 2012)
  • Victoria Yunta: Kansai Gaidai University (Fall 2012)
  • Sarahit Zerpa: Beijing Language and Culture University (Fall 2012)

2011-2012

  • Katrina Ankrum: Ritsumeikan University (Fall 2011-Spring 2012)
  • Julie Ayo: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Tamika Blakey: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Stephanie Bowles: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Mikhail Cabral: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Devin Chong: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Jorge Curtidor: Kanda University (Spring 2012)
  • Stephanie De Bedout: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Gerardo Delgado: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Tracey Diaz: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Daniel Dooling: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Darrin Dorsey: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Alex Fong-Yee: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Nicolle Garber: Kanda University (Fall 2011)
  • Mina Ghorbanifarajzadeh: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Laura Gonzalez: Kanda University (Fall 2011)
  • Javier Guardia: Ritsumeikan University (Spring 2012)
  • Johnny Hidalgo: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Ramiro Jauregui: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Ignacio Jimeno: Ritsumeikan University (Fall 2011-Spring 2012)
  • Hannah Kim: Yonsei University, South Korea (Fall 2011-Spring 2012)
  • Gabriella Livoti: Kansai Gaidai University (Spring 2012)
  • Gabriel Lopez: Kansai Gaidai University (Spring 2012)
  • David Martin: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Yuliediz Martinez: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Adriana Mieres: Beijing Language and Culture University (Spring 2012)
  • Andrew Moroco: Ritsumeikan University (Fall 2011)
  • Miguel Ovalles: Kanda University (Fall 2011)
  • Jenner Paulino: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Noelle Rogers: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Adrian Ruiz: Kansai Gaidai (Spring 2012)
  • Nessy Sanchez: Ritsumeikan University (Spring 2012)
  • Vanessa Trevilcock: Kanda University (Spring 2012)
  • David Vaca: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2012)
  • Saranhais Zerpa: Kansai Gaidai University (Fall 2011-Spring 2012)

2010-2011

  • Yogesh Dongol - Nepal (Summer 2010)
  • Jason Ehlen - Nanjing University (Fall 2010)
  • YuanYuan Fang - Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2010)
  • Zengsha Guo: Zhejiang University (Summer 2011)
  • Priscilla Henry: Beijing Language and Culture Institute (Fall 2010)
  • Neigin Kordbacheh: China (Summer 2011)
  • Rebekah Lyew-Ayee - Zhejiang University (Summer 2010)
  • Omar Novillo: China (Summer 2011)
  • Raul Pinzon: China (Summer 2011)
  • Maria Isabel Quevedo: Ritsumeikan University (Summer 2010) and Kansai Gaidai University (Fall 2010)